Overseas Korea

Camp Alamo (321st ASA Bn) (301st ASA Det M)

John Bosak

William Clymer

Michael David
Ronald E. Harrison

Jerald Kearney

Gene Mack

Arthur E. Ogle 61

Robert Patton 65-66

Jeff Peterson

Rick Speros 71-72

Richard Wortman

 

Camp Beaumont  (Co. A  508th USASA GP)

Leonard Diggs 69-70

 

Camp Carroll - Daegu City

Gerald Grenier

 

Camp Casey - Tongducheon (321st ASA Bn) (508th ASA)  (509th ASA) (329th ASA Co.)
Robert Barclay

Nick Barzelay

Rex Bohner

James H. Brown 55-57, 68

David Bullard

Gregory Carson

George Corbett

Lewis Costley

Francis Couvillion 79-80

Patrick Dalager

Bob Davis

Joseph Davis

Richard Early 61-62

Joseph Evans

Richard Gibson
Ronald E. Harrison

Clifford Hart

Darrel Hopkins
Roger Kapusta 76

Billy Kelly

Randy Korzen
James Murphy 68-69
Charles Murrell

Arthur E. Ogle 62

Brent (Ozzy) Ostwald

Robert Patton

David B. Powers 59-60

Jim Price 63-64

Wayne Ramsey
Louis Rehwinkel 64-65

Mark Russell 71
Harold "Harry" Nick Schuh

Samuel Simpson

Rick Speros

Lloyd Spiegel

Jim Trautman

Ken Wilks 68-69

 

Camp Humphreys (177th ASA Co) (332nd ASA Co) (SAD III) (USASAFS) (FS Korea) (CRS-K) (146th ASA Avn) (337th ASA Co.) (501rd MI Bn) (Dets A & B) (146th AVN) (329th ASA Co) (USASAOC) (Zoeckler Station)

James F. Alexander

Steve Alexander

Dennis Allen

Dick Allen

Raymond Anderson

Bill Anselm
Juana Torres Aponte 76-77

Paul Ard

Dave Ashbrook

Wayne Ausbrooks

Jerry Ausmus

Robert Awtrey

Howard Benjamin Arkwright 61-62
Lee Autry 76

Kenneth Baker
Bob Baldwin 69-70
Dave Balfour 71-73
Kenneth Barnett

Richard Barnette

James Barry

Joseph Baxter 71-72

Michael Bednarck

Bruce Beliveau
Paul Bittner 65-67

Robert Bivens 74-75

Edward Block 62-63

Daniel Bowman
Jerry Bowman

james Boyce

Terry BrassField 79

Timothy Braun

Raymond Brennan 75-76

Wayne Brule
Donald Byers

Don Cain

Mel Calvert
Denny Cardona

John Carroll
John G. Cedillo Jr 

Gary Chamberlain

Ralph J. Charette 69-70

Jack Charron

Ronald Coleman 70

Thomas Collins Jr

Michael Cook

Gregory Colson

Mel Corning

William (Bill) Corrie III

Chuck Cramer
Cliff Critch 69-70

Carl Cunningham
Robert "Bob" Cutshaw

Gary Dabakey

Grant Deem
David Delp 58-59

Colin Devlin

Dan "Bullet" Dickerson 73-74

Red Dickhens 77-79, 80-81, 82-83

Gino DiGiulio

Ray Dix 68-69

Richard Douma

Fredrik Enders

Abran Esquibel

Richard J. Fahey

Russell Fahrendorff

James Falvey

Hal Feather

Stephen J. Feltenberger

Joseph Ferrara

Ralph Ferrara 70-73

David Forbes

Eric Frantz

Richard (Dick) Franz

Don Fulton 73-75

Dennis Funk

Richard Gagnon 67-68

William Gagnon 1980-1981

Arthur Gardner

Jim Gardner

Norman Garrett

Steven Gillian

Ian Gladding

Paul Gnau 74

Randy Goldberg

Richard Goodman

Larry Gordon 67-68

William Gorley

James Gotwalt

Minnie C. Grant

Brian Green

Kenneth Greenawalt
Thomas Gro

Darrell Hansen

Gerald "Pat" Hasty 70-71

Stephen Hawkins 64-65

Timothy Heimel

George Helfrick

Thomas Hernandez 71-72

James Heth 63-65

Jerry Hill

Bruce Hodgkins

Stephen Holland

Richard Holsinger

Darrel Hopkins

Michael Houston 79-81

Michael Howard

Stephen Howser 63

Robert Huber 61-62
Edward Huttenlocher

John Johnson

Patricia Johnston

Buck Jones

Glen Jones

Henry (Ken) Jones 76-77

Kenneth Jones
Virgil Jose 61
Roger Kapusta 76

Dan Karnes

Charles Kemp

Edward Kent 68-69

Sam Kidder
Mike Kiessling
Paul T. Kiefer 63-65

Richard Kirchsmann

Ralph Kruse

Melvin (Frenchy) Lafargue 60-61

Don Lafleur

Charles Lake
Glenford (Jerry) Lambert 70-71

John Landkrohn 71-72

Steve Lane

Jim Leonard

James Fortenberry (Linn) 64-65

Dan Ledbetter

James (Jim) LeMon

Donald Lombardo

Corando Emilio Longoria

Ronald Mackey
Kennith Marshall
David Maudlin 68-69

Dick Maughan

Dennis Maxwell 69-70

Mick McCombs 63-64
Bill (Mac) McCrory

Mike McDonald 74-75

James McGuire 88-89

Bob McIntosh 61

Louis McKinney

Curtiss "Woody" McLane

Rick McLane 67-68

Julius McMillan

Lincoln L. McMillen

Patricia McQuinn

Charles Milhans

Terry Miller 70-71

Charles W. Moore 69-70

George K. Moore

Jill Morgenthaler

RJ Moyers
Gary Mousseau 71-72

Bob Mullins

Harold Murray 66-67
Charles Murrell

Bill Nead

John Neumeister

Steve Newton

Erik Overmyer 71-72

Perry Pace 59-61

Ben Padgett

Roger Parkhurst

Frederick Pauer

Mark Pekar

Joe Petrone
Robert Phillips

James Pickard

Neil Piercey

Ronald (Ron) Pollock

Don Porter 70-71

Larry Poteet

John Powell

William Quick

Ronald Quizon 67-70

Bryan Reid

Art Richards 69-70

Gary Richmond

Joseph Ripp
Bill Rogers

Arthur J. Romanowski

Ernest (Ernie) Romero

Arthur Rossa 68-69

Robert Roth

Steve Rothert 69-70

Jim Rowe

Steve Rubenstein 60

Richard E. Rye 68-70

Claud M. Sanford

Terry Sapp 72

Kenneth Schelper
Marc Schramm

Michael Shea

Steve (Stepen) Simmons

Charlie O. Simpson 61-62

Bill Smith 70-71

Jesse Smith
Tom Smith

Richard Snider 70-71
Roger Snider 76-77

Randall Snook

Mike Spaulding
Clark Squires

Mark Stanton 74-75

Jerry Stecewicz 64-65

Richard Stoll

Gary L. Suidikas 65-66

Tom Sutherland
Bob Swanson 63

Douglas Targett
Bob Taylor 65-66

Eric Thornton 86-87

Elmer Tibbetts 72-73

Gregory Tony Underwoit

Doug Vizena

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 85-89

Dennis Wagaman

David Waldmann

Kelvin Wallace

Gary Walsh

William H. Warrick III 70

Charles Watson 64

Greg Wax
Jim Wester 62-63

Richard Whipple

William Wigent

Patrick Williams

Ernie Wolfchief

David Yates
Victor Yingst

Stanley (Stan) Zimmerman

Bob Zimmers

 

Camp Page (329th ASA) (332nd MI Det)

Curt "Bart" Bartholomew 76-77

Robert Dibble

James Grant

Kirk McDowell

RJ Moyers

William "Bill" Rich

Henry Young 75-76

 

Camp Red Cloud Uijeongbu (508th USASA Gp) (303rd CRC) (301st ASA Bn) (321st ASA Bn) (326th CRC) (301st CRC) (USASA SCTY Det)

Tom Adams 57-58

Dave Balfour 72

Richard Brannan

James H. Brown

Vincent P. Caruso 58-59

Glen Chandler

George C. Claypool 61-62

William Clymer 57

Carl Cunningham

David King 55-56

Ronald Klein

Jill Morganthaler

Ronald Myers

Arthur E. Ogle

Roger Parkhurst

Ray Phillips

Gene Lavon Porter 55

Terry Sapp 69-70

Gary Vincent

 

Hwaaksan (508th ASA Gp. Det K)

Tom Allen

Robert Awtrey

Robert Neumann

David Pesarik

 

Inchon (503rd Mp Det)

Dennis O'Donnell

 

​Kang-Wha-Do (255th ASA DET) (226th ASA Co) (277th ASA Co)
Robert Baldwin

Nicholas Barkas

Edward Bloom
Jerry Bowman

Michael Carl 70-71

John Carroll

Joseph Chavez 61-62

Gary Creason 65-66

Harvey Davis 71-73

Robert Dillard

Richard Dunn

Larry Frank

Dave Harjala 63-64

Thomas Hernandez 71-72

Ron Holfield 70-71

Doug Hone

Dale Hughes
Rick Hunter

John Johnson

Byron Matson

David Metivier

John Mithen

George K. Moore
Gary Mousseau 71

Kevin Myers

Jerry Odash 65-67
David Parnell

Van Patterson 70-71

Jeff Peterson

Jim Peterson

Larry Ridgway

Daniel Rohrbach
Bill Shannon 59-60
John D. Shugart 71

Thomas Snead 64-65

Earl Swenson 57-59

Clemens John Tarter

Gregory Thames 68-69

Ronnie Thompson 68-69

Thomas Tillinghast

Rod Walker (USMC)

Edward Wampler 57

William H. Warrick III 70

Patrick Williams

 

Kunsan

Ronald Mamula

 

Mia-Ri  (177th ASA Co.)

Phillip Eaton 59

Elwyn M. Hux

Charles Mathews 59-60

 

Paeng-Yong-Do  Det A (303rd Com Recon Bn) (177th ASA Co)
Charles Baldwin 65-66
Rocky Campagna 69-70

Michael Howard
Bill Shannon 59
Kenneth Skidmore 57-58
Clark Squires

 

Pan Mun Jom (JSA)

Mick McCombs

 

Pusan (520th)

Robert Evans

Robert Proctor

 

Seoul (SUSLAK) (KMAG) (501st CRG) (330th CRC)

Robert Clark

Francis Couvillion 62-63

Donald (Don) Ellingson 53-54

Leroy W. Gardiner

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 76

James Wilburn

 

Sokcho-Ri  Det B (177th ASA Co)
Guy E. Collins 56-58

Russell Fahrendorff

Charles Fulp

Richard Hall

Michael Howard

Stephen Hawkins 64-65

Stephen Howser 63-64

Steve Johnson 65-66

James (Jim) LeMon

Ronald (Ron) Pollock
Fred W. Reiber 62-63
Bob Sten 69-70
Bob Swanson 63-64

Charles Watson 64

 

Taegu (146th ASA AVN)

Chuck Cabble

Floyd H. Duncan Jr 75-76

Arthur Palmer

Jim Peterson
Joe Sturdivant

 

Tong-Du-Chong  (321st CRC)

Gary Vincent

 

Uijeongbu (USASA SCTY Det)

Vincent P. Caruso 58-59

Richard Leon Mascari

Gary Vincent

Ronald Whittle

 

Wonju (CST #1, FROKA)

Steve Longacre 82-83

 

Yangju (330th Comm Recon)

Donald (Don) Ellingson 53

 

Yong-Chon  (326th CRC) (329th CRC) (330th CRC) 126th Signal Service Co.) (329th CRC)

David (Jed) Fall 53-55

Lloyd Hicks
George F. Miller 52-53
Bill Rogers

Duane Shamburg 51-52
Robert Smith 50-52

 

Yong-Dong-Po (508th ASA Gp) (501st ASA Gp) (502nd M.I.)

Joseph Ancharski

Randal Arredondo

Stephen R. Arrowood

Bill Anselm

David Ashbrook

Mike Atwell 64-65
Walter J. Bannerman
Nicholas Barkas

Timothy Bertrand

Joseph Bessler

Jameaes Boyce
James D. Brown 65

James H. Brown

Richard A. Ciarrocca
Chuck Cline

James Cole
Guy E. Collins 56-58

Bob Cooney 56-58

Marvin Corley

John Devenish 54-55

Jimmy Dillard

Richard Douma

Robert "Steve" Everly 68-69
Arthur Fagan 65

Martin Fosberry

Robert Gaspar

Charles Gebhardt

Claude Gillette (Blade)I

an Gladding

John W. Graham III

John Grosskopf 66-68
Terry Hester

Homer Hodge 61-63
Charles Howlett
Rick Hunter
Robert James

Buck Jones
Virgil Jose 61

Jerald Kearney
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 66-67

Richard Kezar 67-68

Jimmy Knioum

James (Jim) LeMon

Arthur Lewis

Harold Liberty

Lowell Linde 65

Vince Lombardo 62-63

David Lovett
Robert Maclemale 62-63

Christopher McCormick

Robert Michaels

Jim Montgomery

Roger Morris 63-65

RJ Moyers

Brent  (Ozzie) Ostwald 67-68

Tom Paskert 67

JB Perry
Edward Peterson
Robert Phillips

George Recentio

Robert Rohrbach
Terry Rosga

Jim Rowe

Henry San Miguel

Terry Sapp 69-70

Robert Sawyer

Ronald Schonebaum

Charles Seliga

Lee Smith 76-77
Terry Smythe

Jerry M. Swords

Douglas Targett

Anthony Vetrano 63-64
Anthony (Tony) Vining 67-68

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 85-89

Edward Wampler 58-59

Gary Watts 67-69
James E. Williams 62-64. 66-67

Tom Williams

 


Yong-San (SUSLAK) (508th) (524th MI Group)

Ronald Benson

Stanley Conyer

Francis Couvillion 69-70

Gerald Grenier

Michael Haines

David Hatfield

Gene Laughridge
Herman Miller

Arley Turner 52-53

Mark Wattam
Larry Wilburn

Comments are closed.