Overseas Germany

Amberg (3/2 ACR-Pond Barracks)

Steve Longacre 75-77

 

Andreasberg

Robert Harrigan

 

Ansbach (202nd ASA Co) (Katterbach Army Heliport)

Melvin P. Augustine

Robert Davis

Dexter Floyd

Leroy Goodnight

Ralph Morgridge

 

Aschaffenburg  

Bruce Bottomsley

Mac McCarley

 

Augsburg  (409th ASA Co) (326th ASA Co) (502nd ASA Gp) (182nd ASA Co) (371st ASA Co) (USASAFS) (165th MI Bn) (201st ASA Co.) (330th ASA AVN Co.) (415th ASA)

Nina (Jester) Akin

Isaac Terry Allen

Jack Anderson

Bill Anselm

Anthony Arcaro

Patricia Ashton

DB Atkins

Melvin P. Augustine

John Ayotte

Linda Badger

Gary Bacon

Kenneth Baker

Mathew Ball

Warren Banks

Chuck Barber

Robert Barregarye

David Barrett

James Barry

David Bass
Tim Bazzett 78-81

Marcia BergeroBlaine Billings 71-73

Marcia Blain 73-75

Andria Fazio Blanton

Dave Blake

Donald Blenker

Jim Bloomer

Mark Boarts

James Bocheloh

Brian T. Borders

Bruce Bower
Marvin (Keith) Bowman 76

Susan Bowman

James Boyce

Terry BrassField 82-84

Charles Branam

Donald Brannam

David Brown

Jim Brown

Christine Morley-Browning

Seles Browning

Terry Browning

Kevin Brubaker

Gary Brunson

Robert H. Bull III
Cynthia Ritenour Bunch

Willard Burger

James (Jim) Burke

Neil Buzynski

Mel Calvert

Jeffrey Campbell
John Campbell

Larry Campbell 73-74
Joe Canfield

Joseph Canfield

Lawrence Carter 72-73

Randy Chapman 74-75

Randall (Randy) Chapman 67

Robert Cibulka

Charlie Clark

Robert Clark
Geoffery Cline 72-74
Ralph Coggins

Stanley Conyer 80-82

Tom Cook

John Costello

Jim Counelis 72-74
B.J. Crawford

John Croom

Allen Cumm 79-81

Frank Curran

Charles H. Daniels

Gerri N. Daniels

Cathy Davis

Robert Davis

Steve Davis

Phil Davidson 80-83

Jeff Dawson

Edward Demetrion

Brigitte Devenir
Robert De Walt

Tom Diehl

Richard Douma

William Dunnington

Michelle Durham

John Durkay

David Edgerly

Landon Edwards

Ray Edwards

Gerald Egers

LeRoy (Lee) Engle

Katherine Ross-Ashcroft-Ernest

Robert "Steve" Everly 69-71

Richard Feddern

Sheila Figgins

Liborio Flores Jr 71-74

David Forbes

Steven Foute

Eric Frantz

Mark Freeman 74-78

Charles Fulp

William Gagnon

Louis Gallegos Jr 72-75

Robert Gammon

Arthur Gardner

Jim Gardner

Charles (Chuck) Garvin

Mark Gehman 65, 66-67

Randall Geister

Timothy Gerrish

Eugene Gibbins

Steven Gipson 73-75

Andrew Gonska

Brian Goodman

Rick Gray 71-74

Kenneth Greene

Milton Gregory

William Grigg 68-71

Jerome (Gus) Gustofson

Charles (Chip) Haggett 71-73

Tim Hall 80

Kenneth Jack Hancock 72-75

Mike Hankins

Donald Hardwick

John Hausler

Mark Hay

Al Hays

Eve Hayworth

Don Hazlett
Thomas Helms

Lee Hendley 71-74

Delvan Hendrix

Richard "Dick" Henson
Henry Hickey

Gene Hill

David Hirsch

John Hoffman 73
Dan Holdredge

John Holland

Richard Holsinger
Marlin Hosvet 74

Charlie Howell 73-76

Augustus (Gus) Huckleberry

Floyd Huston 72-75
George Infantino 71-73

Steven Jacobs 77-78

Bill Jacobson
Billy Jameson

Frank Jennings 76-77
Richard Jennings 76-78

Dean Johnson

Carol (Fulton) Jones 73-74

Gregory Jones 74-76

Kenneth Jones

Kenneth Jones

Leslie Jones

Mark Joyce

Gerry Kolosvary

Kerry Katzenmeyer

Ron Kiker
Robert Kittoe

Olen Kline

Alan Kolkow 83-86

Joanne Konst

Randy Korzen

William Kratzer 73-75, 78-80

Fred Krazeise

Douglas Kruse 67-70

Salvatore Lancieri

Mark Linn

Larry Livingston

Eugene Looram
Randall Lucero
Richard Martin 76-79

Don Maxie 71-74
Kevin McCallum 73-76

Kevin McCarthy
Bill McEldowney 75-78

Paul Maidel 74-77

Michael Mann 72-74

Donald Markman

John Marus

John McCarthy

Michael McCaughey 74-77

Kevin McClincy 74-76

James McGuire 75-78

Charles McInturff

John Mentz 70-71

Jeffrey (Mick) Mickelson 69-72

Charles T. (Ted) Mielke

Mike Mikolaitis

Wayne Miller

David Mills
Robert Milner

Gary Mode

Carroll Montgomery

Anthony Morelli 74-76

Richard Morgan

Ralph Morgridge

Daniel Munoz
Chuck Myers

Ronald Myers

John Nelligan

Christianne Nesbitt

Nelson Noel

Dennis Norton
Dennis O'Brien

Michael Oziemkowski
Rena L. Briggs-Palma 75-76

Ardell Palmershei

Larry Parker

Deanna Sinclair-Parker 74-76

Paul Parrish

William Peterson

Steve Phillips

Martin Piech

George Pilling III

Harold Platt 72-74
Fred Pollard

Paul Potts

Mike Powell

Paul Pratt

Robert Radel

Robert Ramsey Jr

Bruce Mark Rathbun 73-75, 78-80

John Read

Gary E. Rector 72-75

Jim Redd 73-75

David Redman
Raymond E. Reed

Joe Regula 70-71

Roy Reynolds

John Rhyner 71-72

Olen Ridling

Roger Ricketts

Robert Ricks

Donald Riedy

Bernard Reiter

Lyla Robbins

Harold Roberts

Kent Roberts 73-76

Russel Robinson
James Rogerson

Ernesto Salinas

Greg Sassman

John Schachleiter

Kenneth Schelper

William Schmidt

Michael Schulsinger
Andy (Zeke) Sekely 72-76

Frank M. Severino Jr 75-78

David Shaw

David A. Shepard
Dan Shouse 71-74

John Simmons 78-81

Richard Simmons

Peter Simpson

John Sinks

Michael Skolnick

Norman Sloan

Dale Smith

Jesse Smith
Gary Smith 74

Timothy Smith 87-88

Terri Spurlock

Ross Stanley
Richard Snider 76-79

Randall Snook

Bruce Snow

Steven Sorensen 72
Thomas Sorrels
Larry Sowder

Donald Stadler 76-77

Ross Stanley

Keith P. Stauring 75-77
Rich Steadman
Philip Steiner

Lois Stewart

Steven Stickley

William Stillman

John Stonska 83-86

Mark Streeter
Joe Sturdivant

Harold Swanson

John Swanson
Don Sweet

Kenneth Teclaw

Stephen Thomas Terwilliger

Donald Tew

Gregory Thames 69-70

Paul Thiegs 74-76
Gary Thomas 76-79

John Thompson 74-77
David Thornton

Eric Thornton 73-76, 78-81
Paul Thorpe
Curtis Tipton

Mike Trout 78-85

Gabriel Trujillo

Tom Tuggle 75-77

Jim Van De Veire

Leighton Vary

John Vincent

Robert Voorhees
Al Waite

Yates Ward
Dennis Watson

George Watson

Michael Watson

Pete Watson

Gary Watts 69-70

John Weaver
James "Jim" Weeg

James Wheelock
Mick Whelpley

Richard Whipple

James Wilburn
Larry Wilburn

Ronald Williams 73

James (Jim) Wilson

Victor Wilson 79-82

David Wilson

Julie Woodbury 79-84
Jim Yeatts 73-75

Mark Young

 

Bad Aibling  (320th ASA BN) (18th ASAFS) (180th ASA Co) (181st ASA Co) (186th ASA Co) (30th signals British Det.)

Ed Abbott 63-65

Frank R. Andrews

Bob Baldwin 70-72

Bob Balogh 62-64

Douglas Barasch

Tony R. Barrett 64-65

William (Bill) Beebe

Richard H. Bent

Robert Berry 60-61

Harry A. Blair
Ronald H. Blake
Jerry Box

Shirl C. Boyce

Cesar Bradham 66-68

Art Brandon

Charles Branam

Donald Brannam

John Brehmer

Ralph Bridegan

Robert Bross 64

David Brown

Gary Brunson

Charles Bullard

Neil Buzynski

Willard Campbell
Joe Canfield 72

Joseph Canfield

Mark Caputo

Lawrence Carter 71-72

Vincent Casados

Thomas Cavallo

Tommy Clouser

Marvin Corley

Lawrence Crosley
B.J. Crawford

Arthur Cussons

Wilfried Czaja

Gerald Dado

Glen Date
Walter Davis 66-67
Robert De Walt

Tom Diehl

Dave Ditmars

Jerry Dodge 68-69

Robert Dooman 60

Arthur Ehrenberg 67-69

Panfilo (Sonny) Estrada 65-68

Richard Feddern

Jim Fenwick

Robert Flanagan 67

Sam Flippo 67-70

Rondall (Ron) Garland

Bill Goldsberry

Allen Graham

Robert Griffith

Larry Grolemund

Jerome (Gus) Gustofson
David Hale

Robert Hall

James Harrison

Robert Harkness 69

Dale Hayes

Richard Hermerding 67-69
-Terry Hester

Derrell Hiett

Edwin Hill

Bruce Hinton

Robert Hoag 60-62

Ed Hollo

Richard Holsinger

Jan Ed. Housley

Charles Jackson

John Jackson

Walt Jeffers
Roger Johnson

Ronald Jones 56

Ryan Jost 70

John Katz

Anthony Kay

Anthony (Tony) Krebs

Harry Kreger

Wayne Langey

Willis (Bill) Lemke
James Lewis 57-60

Leland Lewis

Frank Lis

Eugene Looram

Raymond Lytle

Tom McAllister 59-60

Roy McGehee 68-71

Robert McGregor

Bill "Mac" Mceldowney

Charles A. McMurray

Patrick Mock

Carroll Montgomery
John Mosser 60-62

Roger Motsinger 61-63
Dan Mullen 63-65

Walter Mullinax
James M. Murell

Steve Myers

Louis Nardone 67-70

Gerald M Nichols

William (Bill) Nowlin 65-67
Pat O'Leary

Keith Oliver

Michael Payne
Maynard Peterie 57

Thomas Pfeifer 67-69

Jack Phillips
Thomas Pitzen

Gerald Ponkey

Richard Prange 67-69
Hubert Prettyman

Robert Ricks

Richard Rios

Morris L. Ritter 60-64

William J. (Bill) Rocker 57-60

Raymond Rollins

Thomas Romig

Arthur Rossa 69-72

Richard Rubright

Jim Salyerds
John W. Savage

Vincent Scala

E.Harold Schiffer

Joseph Sciarillo

David Schildman

Joseph Sciarillo 66-69

Duane Shamburg 66-68

Dennis Shrake

Ron Slowik

Jim Smith

Thomas Snead 65-68

Randall Snook

Robert B. Spaulding 56-58
Robert T. Spero
Charles R. Steffler

Bob Sten 70-72

Robert L. Stevens 66-68

Mike Stuemke

Donald Swigart
Bob Taylor

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 82-84

J. Richard Walchuck

Barry Wallihan 64-68

Pete Watson

Mike Webb

Mike Webster 70-71

Jack Williams

James (Jim) Williams

Jim Williams

Ronald Williams 76

Thomas Wilson

David Woodside

Michael Wright

Terry Wright
Michael Zinn

 

Bad Kreuznach (319th ASA Bn) (8th Sig Bn)

Richard Gibson

Bruce Kremer

Don Maxie 74-77

Mark Pekar

Bill Schrader 65-67

James Scott

 

Bad Sachsa

Robert Harrington

 

Bad Tolz

Anthony Arcaro

Michael Belshaw 69-70

Gregory Jones 88-91

 

Bamberg  (332nd CRC)

David Conley

Robert Griffith
Bruce Nachman

Ralph Austin Pedigo 53-55
Harold Rivers 52-55

Ronald Wieder

Jack Williams

 

Bahrdorf (319th USASA Bn)

James Thompson

Thomas Wilkie

Richard Williams

 

Baumholder    (11th USASAFS) (507th ASA Gp) (8611th)

Douglas R. Bakke 52-54

L. Lynn Belitz 63

Jim Black

Alan Boudreau

Thomas Burnham

Robert Duncan

Wayne Hanners

Michael Hogan 57-59

Darrel Hopkins

George Hopkins
James M. Jewell 57-60
Frank L. Johnson

Jimmy Jurls 57-60

Robert Kilmer 58-60

John H. Kovacs 57-58

Tom Murphy

Harold Murray 67-68

Donnie Perry

David Redding 60-61

Hal Reid

Richard A. Russell 59-60

Justin Swift

Thomas Tate
Larry Wilburn

John Wing
Charlie Ziehl

 

Berlin - Teufelsberg (409th RRD) (11th ASAFS) (78th ASA) (54th SOC) (303rd ASA Bn) (Det 4) (ASAFSB) (SOU) (280th ASA Co.) (Tempelhof)

Johnne Ables

Joe Angeles 71

Mike Atwell 68-70

Daniel Augustine

William Ball 70-72

Joseph (Joe) Begue 73-76, 83-86

L. Lynn Belitz 63-66

Robert Benoit

Doug Blankenship
Gerald Blevins 72-73

Thomas Bores

Bruce Bottomsley
Benny Bowers

Alan Boyes

Kenneth Braun

Raymond Brennan 76-79

George Butler 65-66

Neil Buzynski
Donald Byers
John Campbell

Joe Carvalho 66-67

Ruben Cavazos
John Clark 62-64

Julie Clark

Robert Clark

Thomas Collins Jr

Troy Collis

Mike Corley

Shirley Cormier

Kenneth Conary

Sanford Cook

John A. Cornwell

Jim Croft 59-62

John Croom

Ed Crosby
Phil Croskey

Frank Curran

David Daniels

Gary Dickson

Dave Ditmar

Brian Donnelly

Michael Dunham

Joe Dunow

John Durkay

George Dykeman 70-72

Penny (Howard) Efaw

Robert Evans 72-76

Steve Evans

Charles Ewen

Tom Fagan

Darril Fillers 75-77

Thomas Flythe

Walter B. Fogle

Charles Ford

K.C. Francis 68-71

Robert A. Frederick

Sandra Gallo 75-77

Harry Gambardella, Sr

Charles (Chuck) Garvin

Stephen Gates

Frank Gaudry

Edward Gauthier 67-68

Richard Gerkin

Paul Gnau

James (Jim) Gooch Jr

Leonard "Goober" Goodboe

Mark Goodwin

Minnie C. Grant

Denver Greer

John Grosskopf 59-62

Gary Guimond

Richard Hall

Tim Hall 83

Kenneth Hamburg

James Hanks

Richard Hanspire 82-84

Everett Hawn
Eugene Hickman

Ralph Hines

Michael Hopkins
Carl H. Huffman

Frederick Hugi

Michael Hylton

John Jackson

Steven Jacobs 71-75

Steven "Steve" E. Johnson

Charles Jarboe 70-74

Ronald Jones 57

Steve Jones 79-81

Ronald Jorgensen

Ralph Keniston

William "Bill" Kessler
Philip Kraus 62-65

William Krayer 52-53

Ronald Jones 57

Michael Lane

Steve Lane

Ernie Lee

Ron Leger

William V. (Bill) Lemke

Steve Longacre 87-90

Eugene Looram
Clayton Lovell 62-64

Monte Marchant

Kenneth Meadows
Tony McClure 59-62

Patrick McCollom
Howard McConnell

Mike Metevelis 75-77

Jeffrey (Mick) Mickelson 69-72

Rick Milheim

Robert Milner

Patrtick Mock 69

Richard Morgan

Jill Morgenthaler

Carson Morris

Terry Morris

Jim Morrison
Thomas Murawa

Albert Murdock

Paul Murray

Martin J. Myer

Jeff Neal 68-69

Gary Norman 68-70

Mike Norman

Mark Nyenhuis

James Owen 76-80
Pat O'Leary

Jerry Oliver
Robert Parsons

Steven Pavelka

James Pearson

Roben "Rob" Pellington 62-64
Rodney Pieper

Rodney Pittman

William Pojunis 1967-1970

JB Polson

Tom Porter

John Powell

Pete Prokopovitz 68
Thomas Quass 74-76
Eugene Quidas

Bruce Mark Rathbun 84-87

Richard Reikwosky

Roy Reynolds 82-85

John Richardson
Brett Robinson 70-72

Chet Rolland

Hilario "Larry" Rubalcaba

John Rutledge

Greg Sassman

Robert Sawyer

Vincent Scala

Don Schulte 73-75

David Shaw

Richard Shell

David A. Shepard

James Smith

Jesse Smith

John Spence

William "Bill" Rich

Dennis Smith
Fred Stansbury

John Stonska 80-83

Jerry M. Swords
Raymond Sutton

Michael Tascarini

Michael Thorne

Elmer Tibbetts 73-77

Walter Trotter
Edward D. Tune

Lee Twaits

Doug Verdin

Ron Wackowski
William C. Watson
Joseph Welsh

Earl Westerling 77-80

James Wilburn
Larry Wilburn

Ronald L. Williams

David Wilson

Victor Wilson 74-77

Bob Wise

John Wing

Bob Wise

David C. Wolfe

Wilson S. Yerger III

 

Bremerhaven

Shirl C. Boyce

Edwin Hill

Winthrop James Jr

Kerry Upshaw

 

Braunlage

Bruce Snow

 

Budingen

James LaPorta 67-68

 

Butzbach

Roosevelt Blackshear

 

Coburg (302nd ASA BN) (318th ASA Bn) (332nd CRC) (Det K-1, Co.B)

Richard Cisar
Chuck Davis
Joe McDonnell 51
Harold Rivers  52-55

John Savage
Ronald Watson

Ronald Wieder

 

Dahme 

William N. Evans

Martin J. Myer

 

Darmstadt

Douglas Barchus

Roosevelt Blackshear

Jim Jensen
Frank Porter 63-64

 

Eckstein

Ward Yates

 

Eschwege

DB Atkins

Edward Montufar

 

Frankfurt  (8611) (302nd ASA Bn) (USFET) (HQ ASAE) (8620 ASA Bn) (32nd Signal Battalion) (553rd CEWI Bn)

Terry J. Ahlberg

Robert Akers

Ira E. Andrews Jr 70-73

Karl Andrews 62-65

Jon Armao
Tom (409) Arrington

Don Barr
Harry C. Beatty

Robert Benner

Robert Biggar

Blaine Billings

Roosevelt Blackshear

Bruce Bowe

Gary Botkinsrd CEWI)

Ronald Braswell

Bill Brooks

Larry Brought 68-69

Ken Buck

Bernie Bunce
Donald Byers

Donald Canaday 68, 70-71

David Capito
Dan Cashman 70-71

Randy Chapman 75-76

Howard B. Collins

Troy Collis

Charles Cook

Sanford Cook

Tom Cook

George Corbett
Joseph Crafton

Jack Davis 64
Walter Davis 66-67

Tim Donahue

Chuck Easterling

Cabot Egan

Joe Eldridge

Timothy Eslick

Roger H. Freese

John Gaugh

Bruce Grizzle

Richard Hall

Vincent Halley

Robert Harrigan

Carl E. Hartmann 68

Myron Havis

Kenneth Heim 69-72
Thomas Helms 70-71

Jim Higgins

Harold "Hal" Hinchcliffe

Toney L. Hogan 64-66

Darrel Hopkins
Carl H. Huffman

Neil Kepner
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 49-51
Ray Kunz 46-47
William Lamb

Phillip Lester 85-87
James Lewis
Don Lieberknecht 55-56

Gary Long

Eugene Looram
James Lucas
Michael Lynch 62-64

Ronald Mangini

Dan Mathews
Wallace McClurg 70-72

Court McFarlane
Lee McGaughan

Alvin Meek

Jeffrey (Mick) Mickelson 69-72
George F. Miller 54-69

Roger Motsinger 61-63
Mathew Mroz

A. Myer

Kevin Myers

Nelson Noel

Domingo Pagan 54-56

Louis Pantano

Rick (Frenchie) Parisian
Paul Parrish

Phillip Pavlic

Richard Pawlowicz 70-71

Harold Platt 71-72
Connie Joe Popham

Eugene Quidas 53-56

Gary E. Rector 56-60

Michael Ritter

John Roberts

Edwin Robinson
Harold Rock 69-71
Terry L. Sapp 75-78
Philip Saran

Vincent Scala

Richard Simmons

Harold Skinner 57-58

Roger Wayne Smith
Larry Sowder
John M. Stone 58

Christopher Thierry

David Towle

Gabriel Trujillo

Ron Wackowski
David I. Wegener 67-69

Gaither West

Mark Whitby

Jack White

James Wilburn

Kenneth Wilde 57-59

Terry Woodruff
Ben Wopat

David Zander

Ronald Zautke

 

Friedberg

Michael Widdowson

 

Fulda (14th Armored CAV)

Joseph "Jay" Aldridge 63-67

Herbert Bartee

Robert Clark

Dominic A Florio

Phillip Lester 79-81

Earl Westerling 84-87

 

Furth

James Black

 

Gablingen

Donald Blenker

Gary Brunson

Brigitte Devenir

John Holland

Gerald Lincoln

John Sinks

Gary Smith 74

James Fred Widener

 

Gartow    (Det K)

John Adase 65-67

Stephen R. Arrowood

Darrell Brigance

Tom Deaton

Jim Doyle

William N. Evans

Robert Flanagan 67

Gregory Hales

Steve Hanover

Robert Harkness 69-70

Michael Kent

John Kerr 67-69

Marney Mason

Steve McCorkle 69-71
Michael Murphy 70-72
John J. Paul 70-71

Michael S. Pettit

Michael Ritter
Ron Ruiz

Vincent Scala

Roger Smith

Ken Stanford
Joe Warkintine

Michael Yates 69

 

Giebelstadt

Tom Adams 59-61

Brad Kuhn 70-72

Ivan Newell

Doug Taylor

 

Giessen  (331st CRC)

Jack Kerr 53
Jim Landman 53
Lynn M. Maldoon

John Manna

Jim Van De Veire

 

Grafenwoehr   (201st ASA De Q)

Mark Pekar

Jonathan Ralph

 

Gross Gusborn (Det L)

Dave Blake

Bruce Bower

John Campbell

Jerold Groetsch

Augustas (Gus) Huckleberry

Charles T. (Ted) Mielke

John Russo

 

Grunstadt  330th ASA AVN)

Jeff Carpenter

Gregory Huysman
Carl Smith 74-76

 

Hanau

George K. Moore

Paul Parrish

 

Hahndorf (Det B)

Dave Black

Bill Jacobson

Don Maxie 72

Gary Myers

Tim Olson 66

 

Hasselt

Edward Gauthier

 

Heidelberg  (102nd ASA Det)

Charlie Borges

Joe Boscoe
Eddie (Ponce) Deleon

Mike Dendy

Robert Fraher

Tony Harris

Paul Hinkle

Ellis Lassiter

David May

David Peper

David Phillips

James Ray
John M. Stone 77-80
Paul Thorpe

Carl Iverson
Ben Wopat

 

Heidwinkel

Gary Sampson

Richard Sobieski

Frederick (Fritz) Veidt

Thomas Wilkie

 

Heilbronn (507 ASA Gp) (502nd Comm Recon)

Dennis Breton 55
Joseph A. Capra

Nicholas Cassevoy

Judson (Judd) Grenier

Wayne Hanners

Steve Kendall

Joe McDonnell 51-52
John Montgomery

Ralph Austin Pedigo 53-55

David Redding

Ben Rushing

Herbert Siegel 56-57

Thomas Tate

Chester Wentz

James Wilburn
Charlie Ziehl

 

Helmstedt

Rutherford Edmund Fellmeth

Russell Gillam Jr

Hal Reid

 

Herzo Base  (8606) (16th ASAFS) (318th ASA Bn) (507th ASA Gp) (183rd Operations Co.) (6th ASAFS) (334th CRC) (339th ASA)

Tom Adams 59

David Ambrose

Mark Anderson

Anthony Arcaro

Larry Arnhold

John Ayotte

Jimmie Baker

Thomas R. Barlow 67-70

Tony R. Barrett 63-64

Richard Bender 70-71

Warren Berger

Ron Beverly

Jim Black 66-68

Gene Bostwick 69-70

Laurence (Larry) Bostwick 66-70
Darrell Bowlin 65-68

Steve Boyd

Daniel Breen
James J. Brinkman 62

Stanton Brown II 67-70

Jimmie Bryant

Allen Bryson

Thomas Burnham

George Butler 64-65

William Butz

Arthur Benjamin Cabell
John Campbell

Tom Campbell

John Canning 51-53

James Chrz 64-67

Robert Cibulka

Richard Clements

John Collins

Larry Conner 67-68
Robert Coulter

Lee Dale

Gerri N. Daniels

George M. (Mike) Davis

Jack Davis 65

Howard Dennard

Vaughn Dietze 64-69

Kenneth (Bob) Doehrman

Bill Dollar

Rindall (Randal) Dunston 63-65

Chuck Easterling

Gary Eaton

Steve Evans

Jim Fisk

James Flath 70-71

Walter B. Fogle

Tom Ford 63-65

Steven Foute

Louis Gallegos Jr 71-72

Joseph A. Ganci

George Gaston

Ron Gerhart 65-67

Timothy Gerrish

Andrew Gonska

Rick Gray 71-74
Don Green

John Grosskopf 68-71

Charles Hancock
Dave Hancock

James Hart

Carl E. Hartmann 68-71
Bob Harvey

Dale Hughes

Frederick Hugi

Richard Ingram 69-70

Robert Isselhard

Daniel Johnson
Billy Jameson

Bill Jones 58

Richard Kezar 70

Ron King 67-68

William Krayer 54

Douglas Kruse 67-70

Brad Kuhn 69-70

Edmond Long

Kenneth Lowe
Charles Lucas

David Luebke

Robert Masterson

Donald Mann

Dennis McDonough

Danny McGraw 65-68

Kevin McLaughlin

Jack Michel 66-69

Gary Mode

Carroll Montgomery

Edward Montufar
Lawrence "Larry" Mullen
Bruce Nachman

James Natividad 47

Bruce Needhammer 68-72

Ivan Newell
Arthur Ogle 65-68

Mike Patrick
Larry Pearson 55-56

Donnie Perry

William Peterson

Neil Piercey

Michael Pollman

Michael Porter

Don Rabon 65-66

Bill Reed
Raymond E. Reed

Ronald R. Rehrer

Richard Rios

Morris L. Ritter 55-59

Tom Salmon 67-69

Dave Sandelin

John Savage

Vincent Scala

Bob Schaefer 61-63

David Seelbinder

Kenneth Schelper
Jay Schutte

Sammy Self 64-66

Richard Shutes
Vic Simard 67

Bill Singleton
David Slagenweit

Don Smart

Michael Smith

Tom Smith
Tom Sprung

Campbell Standifer 65-68

Kirk E. Starkey 62-64

John Stevenson

Allan Stober

Graham Stokes

John Swanson

Doug Taylor 65-68
John (Jackie) G. Thomas
David Thornton

Joseph L. Tomlin

Matt Walkawicz
Dennis Walker 67-69

Ray Warriner

Gaither West

John Whitsitt

Robert Vandy Williams

Robert Wilson 63-65

John Wing

James Wistehuff

Michael Wright

 

Hof

David Campbell

 

Hohenfels  (Training Area) (201st ASA, Det R) (525th MI)

Richard Hendrix 82-85

George Irion

Howard Rogers

 

Idar-Oberstein   (415th ASA) (108th CEWI Bn)

Jeff Carpenter

Bud Heilmann

Henry (Ken) Jones 80-83

Mark Joyce 77-79

Mike Lane

David Mills
Chuck Myers 77-80

Steve Shotwell

 

Kaiserslautern   (330th ASA AVN) (527th MI Bn)

Richard "Dick" Henson

Herman Miller

 

Karlsruhe

Paul Giblin

Ray KuwalikRay

Stewart 78-81

John Wheeler

 

Kassel (319th ASA Bn)

Robert Benoit

Dave Blake

Cecil Caldwell

Marshall Chadwell

Robert C. Cheesman

Charles Fulp

Wayne Hanners

Steve Hanover 1966

Bruce Kremer

Julius Larry

Harold Lee 65-66

Phillip Pavlic

Michael S. Pettit

Donald Pike

 

Katterbach (501st MI) (SOTAS)

Donald Blenker

Micky Roach


Kitzingen     (851st ASA Co)

Mathew Ballentine

Gary Boyer 76-79

Craig Fedchock

Mark Reber 77-79

Daniel Rogers

Terry S. Rosa

Greg Sassman

Ralph Smith

 

Lengrees   (402nd ASA SOD)

Hollis Barnett

Richard "Dick" Parker 63-65
John Ratliffe

 

Lubeck  

Dave Black

Robert Figulski 54-55

James Harrison

Myron Havis

Hal Reid

Michael Ritter

 

 

Ludwigsburg   (307th ASA Bn) (326th ASA Co.)

Marvin (Keith) Bowman

Roger Burnham

William Cole
Richard Devine 77

Stephen Dugan 76-79
John E. Gullion 77-80
Randall Lucero

John Marus

Paul Potts
Tim Ruland

Greg Sassman
Brian Smith

John Thompson 71-72

 

Malmsheim

Robert Berry 59-60

 

Mannheim

Roosevelt Blackshear

Joe Boscoe

Francis Couvillion

Ralph E. Householder

Edward Montufar

 

Massweiler

Paul Giblin

 

Memmingen (186th ASA)

Charles Bullard

Charles A. McMurray

Thomas Pitzen 57-60

Charles Stewart 58-60

 

Memmingerberg

Boyce Short 68-69

 

Mt Meisner  (319th ASA Bn) (331st ASA Co)

Roger Arnold
Hugh Blanchard

Harold Borland

Ron Boudreaux
Shirl C. Boyce Jr

H.A. Boyd

Larry Campbell 73-74

Milton Eldridge 74-78

William N. Evans

Mike Hankins

Robert Harrigan

Eve Hayworth
Marlin Hosvet
Ross E. Hudgins

James Hutchens 64-67

Guy Loucks 67-70

Marney Mason
Tony McClure 69-62

Luis Monserrate

Martin J. Myer

Ralph Myers

Donald Pike

Oscar Pressel
Carlo Ramsey 58-59

John Reid

Terry S. Rosa

William Stillman

Gabriel Trujillo
Louis Weber

 

Munich (66th MI Group) (24th Infantry

Gary Botkins

Bruce Bottomsley

Mike Corley

William Foley

Gene Hill

Arthur Rossa 81-84

Mark Russell 

 

Nottau

Tom Campbell

 

Nuremberg

Donald W. Edinger

James Jackson

Jeff Peterson

Mark Russell

 

Oberammergau

Robert Benner

Jim Fisk

 

Offenbach  (77th USASASOU)

William Christen

James Hutchens 64

William N. Evans

Harold Griffitt

 

Ottobeuren  (183rd ASA Co)

Tom Adams 61-62

 John Mattox

 

Pirmasens (SASCOM) (270th Signal Co.)

Kenneth Greenawalt

Gerald Grenier

Jill Morgenthaler

Chuck Spinks 71-73

Dennis Wagaman

Robert Williams

 

Pocking

Ryan Jost 70-71

Charles A. McMurray

Larry Phillips 71-72

Doug Taylor

 

Ramstein AFB  (ASA SA Det 2)

Harold Borland

Casimer (Casey) Sarnicki

 

Rheinberg (39th Sig Bn)

Don Maxie 87-90

 

Rimbach

 John Campbell

Larry Conner 68-69

Richard Douma

Rondall (Ron) Garland

James H. Gregory

Norwood (Woody) Hux

Danny McGraw 66

Harold Roberts

David Rose

Campbell Standifer 66, 67


Rothwesten-Kassel (319th ASA Bn) (17th ASAFS) (307th ASA Bn) (182nd ASA Co) (184th ASA Co) (USASASOU)

John Adase 65-67

Alan Andrews

James T. Arnold Jr 59-62

Stephen R. Arrowood

Gary Bacon

Robert Barclay

James William Barrows

Richard (Rick) Baucom 62-64

Tim Bazzett 64-65

John Beach 68-69

Alva Belongia

Dave Black

Frank Bobbitt

Roger Boykin

John Broughton

John Bruno

Richard Buchanan

John Bulson

Roger Burnham

David Campbell

Joseph A. Capra
Chuck Cline

John B. Clyburn Jr 61-63
Tom Deaton

David Doctor 68-70

Rob Dodson

Jim Doyle

William N. Evans

Rick Everett

Rutherford Edmund Fellmeth

Robert Flanagan 66-67

Ron Fowler

Hansford Francis 67-69

Jerome Friedline

Richard Frierdich

Carl Fuhring

Dennis Funk

Archie Gayer

Bruce Gibson

Jerry Grassel

Tom Gregory
Robert Groop

Jim Gross 66-67

Gary (Guzzie) Guzman
Louis Wayne Hadjes 67

Gregory Hales

Robert Harrigan

James Harrison

Myron Havis

David Hay

Donald Healy 70-71

William Hendley 65
Bob Herring

Robert (Casey) Hoffman 68-70
Ross E. Hudgins

Richard Hynes

Bruce James

Jim Jensen

Johnnie Kelley 66-69

Michael Kent

Clyde (Ray) Kessler 63-66
Robert Kittoe

Leo Krejci

Bruce Kremer

Giff Kucsma
Ray Kuwalik
William Lamb

Henry Lambeth 63-64

Salvatore Lancieri

William V. (Bill) Lemke

Robert (Bob) Lemon 62-65

Arthur Levesque

Guy Loucks 66-67

Peter Lovely

Gene Mack

Thomas Mardirosian

Marney Mason

Don Maxie 72

David May
Tony McClure 59-62

Edgar McCord Jr

Stephen (Steve) McCue 

Court McFarlane
Richard McInnis

Jerry M. McNeice

Thomas McNulty 66-68

John Miller

Lawrence Mohler 66-68

Edward Montufar

Donald Moore

Michael Murphy 69-70

Martin J. Myer

Gary Myers

Ralph Myers

Ronald Myers

Thomas O'Malley

Joseph Nalewajko

James Newman 67-70
Angelo Nocera 66-69

Dennis Norton

Joseph Ochman
Pat O'Leary

Tim Olson 65-66, 68

Jerry Orton 64-66
John E. Osborne
Paul Parrish

Henry M. Paul
John J. Paul 70-71
Larry Pearson 56-57

Michael S. Pettit

Neil Piercey

Donald Pike
Fred Pollard

Mike Preston

Max Putter 60
Raymond E. Reed

Hal Reid

John Reid

John Rhyner 71-72

Richard Rice 60-62

Michael Ritter

William Roscher

Richard A. Russell 60-62

John Russo

Dave Sadler

Norman Sanders 67-71

Ken Schaub

William Schmidt

William (Bill) Schneekloth

Tom Seay 70-72
Andy (Zeke) Sekely 71-72

Robert Shadwick

John Sheppard

Everett Shogren

Roger Smith

Donald Snider

Steven Sorensen 72

John Sproehnle

Ken Stanford

Ken Staton
Lonnie Taylor

Mark Thompson 64-67

Thomas Tillionghast

Leighton Vary

David Waldmann

George Watson

William O. Welsh

Jerry West

Charles Wetherbee

James Wheelock

James Wilburn
Larry Wilburn

Ernie Williams

Melvyn Williams 58-61

Robert Vandy Williams

Homer Wiltshire 57-60

Joe Lewis Winston

-Richard Wosylus

Michael Yates 68-69

 

Rudow

Stephen Gates

Michael Hopkins

Steve McInnis

Jeffrey (Mick) Mickelson 72

Albert Murdock

Kevin Myers

 

Scheyern

Joe McDonnell 50

James Natividad 51-54

Gerald Powers

Ralph Thadeus

Charles Turi

John Wing

 

Schleswig

Isaac Terry Allen

Tommy Boyette

Willard Campbell

Johnson Lynwood (Lyn) Folk

Richard Haley

Tim Hall 81

William Louis

Kevin McCarthy

David Pesarik

James Reynolds

John Sinks
Philip Steiner

James (Jim) Wilson

 

Schneeberg  (297th ASA Co) (318th ASA Bn)

DB Atkins

Robert Barclay

H.A. Boyd

John Durkay

Steve Evans

William N. Evans

Tom Ford 64

Kirk Hall

Dale Hughes

Robert Isselhard

Danny McGraw 66-68

John Mentz 74-75

Paul Miller 57-60

Albert Murdock

Vincent Scala

David Smith

Campbell Standifer 67

Joseph L. Tomlin

John Whitehead

 

Schoeningen

Robert Benoit

David Campbell

 

Schweinfurt

Rich Steadman

 

Siegelsbach

Kenneth Greenawalt

Robert Proctor

 

Sinzig (186th ASA, Det B)

James Martin

 

Stuttgart (AAF) (330th ASA) (73rd MI)

Tom Abrams

Vincent Halley

James Jackson

Robert Paska

Frederick Pauer

William "Bill" Rich

Gil Roser

Greg Sassman

James Sobel

 

Wackenheih/Minz

Joe Fullen

 

Wasserkuppe

Danny McGraw 65-66

John Savage

 

Wiesbaden (144th) (1st MI Bn)

Donald Blenker

Mel Calvert

Jack Davis 65-67

Mike Dutorow

Phillip Lester 78-79

Shawn Richeson

James Sobel

Theodore Williams

 

Weissenstadt

John Savage

 

Wertheim

Harold Swanson

 

Wildflecken (108th MI Bn)

William Beckett

Christopher Popick

 

Woebeck (326 ASA Co.)

Mike (Michael) Blemly

Frank Bobbitt

Larry (Bookie) Bookhamer

Joseph Canfield

LeRoy (Lee) Engle

Liborio Flores Jr 71

Joe Fullen 85-87

Randall Geister

Dan Gifford

Gary Gregory

John Groat
Louis Wayne Hadjes 67-69

Gary Harrison

John Hoffman 73-74
Dan Holdredge

Michael Kent

Marney Mason

Charles T. (Ted) Mielke

Richard Morgan 74-75
Mathew Mroz

Albert Murdock
Paul Parrish

John Rhyner 71-72

Olen Ridling

Ronald Roberts

John Russo

Samuel Ryder 72-74

Tom Seay 72

Wayne Warren

 

Worms (SDEUR) (201st ASA Co.)

Ronald Myers

William Tate

Gary Watts 70-71

 

Wurzburg   (851st ASA Co) (103rd MI Bn)

William Beckett

Charlie Borges 71-75

David Bullard

Daniel Estrada

Randy Fletcher

Edgar Ferguson II

George Gaston

Quanah Gore 84-87

Kenneth Jack Hancock 80-82
Thomas "Tom" Kimpton 75-78

Furman E. Lackey

Roger Mannon

Gary Mode

Mark Pekar

Donald Riedy
Terry L. Sapp 81-84, 88-91

Mark Wattam

 

Zweibrucken (USA Signal Research Unit #2) (330th ASA CO. AVN)

Ronald Chapman

Genn Date

Charles McDowell

James Moscone

 

Comments are closed.